X-Cel Swimming is a competitive USA Swimming team
dedicated to serving the young people of the Princeton NJ area.

X-Cel Swimming

HOME


Team Fitting Day

  • Fitting Date: Wed 6:30-9:00pm, 9/15
  • Closing Date: Sun, 9/19/21- late orders shipped home @ $11.95
  • Delivery Date: Fri, 10/22/21 TO COACH
  • Fitting Location: Windsor Athletic Club, 99 Clarksville Rd West Windsor NJ 08550
  • Click here for details & Order Form

Congratulations to

  • Daniel Badawy, Daniel Baytin, and Zaccharie Ouzliou, who made it to Speedo Summer Championships
  • Daniel Lu, Courtney Webber, David Xu, and Annie Zhao, who made it to Eastern Senior Zone
  • Steven Baytin, Garik Zlotchew, Ava Chung, Krisa Dhungana, Matthew Gao, Sabine Ristad, and Jessie Wang, who made it to Eastern Age group Zone Championships

Fall Stroke & Turn in 2021

  • Dates and Times: Mon/Tu/Fri 6:00-7:45pm from 8th Sep to 24th Dec
  • Location: Windsor Athletic Club, 99 Clarksville Rd West Windsor NJ 08550
  • Additional information can be found on the flyer: X-Cel Stroke & Turn Fall 2021

To make an appointment for spring long course tryout, please email headcoach@xcelswimming.org


Congratulations to Justin Tong and James Yan for making USA Swimming Scholastic All Americans


Congratulations to X-Cel Swimmers for breaking Team Records at Sectionals

  • Zoe Stokes
    • Women 15-18 200 Meter Freestyle: 2:08.37
  • Camilla Trolle
    • Women 15-18 100 Meter Backstroke: 1:07.22
    • Women 15-18 200 Meter Backstroke: 2:24.60
  • Daniel Baytin
    • Men 15-18 200 Meter Breaststroke: 2:29.69
  • Daniel Badaway
    • Men 13-14 200 Meter Butterfly: 2:05.76
  • Lina Deleger, Zoe Stokes, Victoria Zhang, Helen Liu
    • Women Senior 800 Meter Freestyle Relay: 8:41.85
  • Miranda Cai, Victoria Zhang, Micaela Bernard, Zoe Stokes
    • Women Senior 200 Meter Freestyle Relay: 1:49.68
  • Vincent Gibbons, Alex Sang, Lee Poirier, Joshua Huang
    • Men Senior 200 Meter Freestyle Relay: 1:37.29
  • Victoria Zhang, Miranda Cai, Lina Deleger, Zoe Stokes
    • Women Senior 400 Meter Freestyle Relay: 3:58.12
  • Justin Tong, Daniel Baytin, Daniel Badaway, Lee Porier
    • Men Senior 400 Meter Medley Relay: 4:02.24

Congratulations to Sectional Swimmers for placing second at Sectionals

NONE

To make an appointment for spring long course tryout, please email headcoach@xcelswimming.org


Congratulations to X-Cel Swimmers for Breaking Team Records at Junior Olympics, Senior Zones, and Futures Champs

  • Beatrix Kim
    • Women 11-12 400 IM - 5:25.61
  • Camilla Trolle
    • Women 15-18 100 Back - 1:07.87
    • Women 15-18 200 Back - 2:24.63
  • Daniel Baytin
    • Men 11-12 50 Free - 27.42
    • Men 11-12 100 Free - 58.73
    • Men 11-12 200 Free - 2:08.52
    • Men 11-12 400 Free - 4:33.25
    • Men 11-12 800 Free - 9:28.36
    • Men 11-12 1500 Free - 18.28.66
    • Men 11-12 50 Breast - 31.86
    • Men 11-12 100 Breast - 1:10.25
    • Men 11-12 200 Breast - 2:41.41
  • Daniel Lu
    • Men 11-12 200 Back - 2:29.86
  • Daniel Badaway
    • Men 13-14 200 Free - 2:05.92
    • Men 13-14 400 Free - 4:22.44
    • Men 13-14 800 Free - 9:02.22
    • Men 13-14 1500 Free - 17:23.28
    • Men 13-14 200 Fly - 2:09.39
    • Men 13-14 400 IM - 4:55.68
  • Helen Liu
    • Women 13-14 100 Back - 1:09.04
  • Zoe Stokes
    • Women 15-18 200 Free - 2:08.65
    • Women 15-18 400 Free - 4:30.24
  • Daniel Guo, Daniel Lu, Allan Zhang, Daniel Baytin
    • Men 11-12 200 Free Relay - 1:51.35
  • Zachary Guan, Daniel Baytin, Allan Zhang, Daniel Guo
    • Men 11-12 200 Medley Relay - 2:07.78
  • Daniel Badaway, Andrew Lim, Ivan Aleksandrov, Danny Kim
    • Men 13-14 400 Free Relay - 2:56.05
  • Max Gething, Danny Kim, Daniel Badaway, Andrew Lim
    • Men 13-14 400 Medley Relay - 4:23.53
  • Zoe Stokes, Victoria Zhang, Micaela Bernard, Miranda Cai
    • Women 15-18 400 Free Relay - 3:59.18
  • Ryan Iosim, Alex Sang, Joshua Huang, Lee Poirier
    • Men 15-18 400 Free Relay - 3:40.41

X-Cel Futures Swimmers

Congratulations to Daniel Baytin for breaking the 50 Breststroke state record


Congratulations to BB Kim, Daniel Baytin, Daniel Badaway for placing third, first, and third in point placements for their respective age groups at Junior Olympics


Congratulations to X-Cel Swimmers for Breaking Team Records at Summer Sizzle

  • Beatrix Kim
    • Women 11-12 200 IM - 2:33.81
  • Juliette Peel
    • Women 13-14 400 IM - 5:18.04
  • Zoe Stokes
    • Women 15-18 400 Freestyle - 4:32.77
  • Daniel Baytin
    • Men 11-12 100 Freestyle - 1:00.53
    • Men 11-12 200 Freestyle - 2:10.99
    • Men 11-12 1500 Freestyle - 18:53.55
    • Men 11-12 50 Breaststroke - 33.61
    • Men 11-12 100 Breaststroke - 1:13.72
  • Daniel Lu
    • Men 11-12 50 Backstroke - 33.13
    • Men 11-12 100 Backstroke - 1:10.05
    • Men 11-12 200 Backstroke - 2:30.05
  • Andrew Lim
    • Men 13-14 400 IM - 5:00.41
  • Daniel Guo, Daniel Lu, Allan Zhang, Daniel Baytin
    • Men 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay - 1:53.83
    • Men 11-12 200 Medley Relay - 2:09.21
  • Justin Tong, Machael Kreigeris, Lee Poirier, Alex Sang
    • Men Senior 200 Medley Relay = 1:50.06
  • Victoria Zhang, Micaela Bernard, Anastasia Aleksandrova, Zoe Stokes
    • Women Senior 400 Freestyle Relay - 4:02.79
  • Victoria Zhang, Micaela Bernard, Lina Deleger, Isabelle Peel
    • Women Senior 200 Freestyle Relay - 1:50.67
  • Joshua Huang, Alex Sang, Lee Poirier, Ryan Iosim
    • Men Senior 200 Freestyle Relay - 1:39.75

Individual Time Search and New Jersey Top 50

Princeton University Aquatics Website