X-Cel Swimming

X-Cel Swimming is a competitive USA Swimming team
dedicated to serving the young people of the Princeton NJ area.

X-Cel Swimmers
Top 10 USA Swimming Recognition


  

2014 - 2015 Seasons

Zoe Stokes

12 Girls Short

200 Butterfly

2:08.14

7th in the Nation

 


 

2013 - 2014 Seasons

Zoe Stokes

11 Girls Short

200 Butterfly

2:12.93

4th in the Nation

Zoe Stokes

12 Girls Long

200 Butterfly

2:26.17

9th in the Nation

Eric Tong

15 Boys Long

100 Breast

1:06.11

10th in the Nation

   


 

2011 Long Course Season

Melinda Tang

11 Women

400 IM

5:30.54

4th in the Nation

Melinda Tang

11 Women

1500 Free

19:09.05

7th in the Nation

Melinda Tang

11 Women

100 Fly

1:09.71

10th in the Nation

 http://www.xcelswimming.org/images/image003.jpg  http://www.xcelswimming.org/images/image004.jpg  100fly.jpg


 

2008-2009 Short Course Season

Megan Lydzinski

15 Women

50 Free

22.99

6th in the Nation

Megan Lydzinski

15 Women

100 Free

50.40

9th in the Nation

 

   Top 10     Top 10

 


 

2008 Long Course Season

Megan Lydzinski

14 Women

50 Free

26.83

8th in the Nation

Patrick Park

12 Men

50 Breast

34.16

7th in the Nation

Patrick Park

12 Men

200 Breast

2:42.01

7th in the Nation

Patrick Park

12 Men

50 Fly

29.06

8th in the Nation

Patrick Park

12 Men

400 IM

5:07.24

5th in the Nation



2007-2008 Short Course Season

Rebecca Lewinson

15 Women

200 Breast

2:16.48

2nd in the Nation

Megan Lydzinski

13 Women

50 Free

24.31

10th in the Nation

Megan Lydzinski

14 Women

50 Free

23.73

6th in the Nation

Megan Lydzinski

14 Women

100 Free

50.91

5th in the Nation

Patrick Park

12 Men

200 Breast

2:22.54

9th in the Nation




green_line.gif (3042 bytes)

X-Cel Swimmers - Top 16 Archive

 Top 16    Top 16

 

2007 Long Course Season

Patrick Park

11/12 Men

200 Breast

2:47.57

13th in the  Nation

Connie Zhang

11/12 Women

50 Breast

36.03

14th in the Nation

 

2006-7 Short Course Season

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

200 IM

2:22.50

8th in the Nation

 

2006 Long Course Season

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

50 Breast

38.00

2nd in the Nation

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

100 Breast

1:23.69

4th in the Nation

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

200 IM

2:45.99

15th in the Nation

 

2005-2006 Short Course Season

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

50 Breast

34.13

4th in the Nation

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

100 Breast

1:14.00

5th in the Nation

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

100 Fly

1:06.03

15th in the Nation

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

100 IM

1:06.58

7th in the Nation

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

200 IM

2:24.49

12th in the Nation

 

2005 Long Course Season

Alex Field

11/12 Men

200 Breast

15th in the Nation

 

2002 Long Course Season

Jennifer Steiner

17/18 Women

100 Breast

16th in the Nation

 

2002 Short Course Season

Jennifer Steiner

17/18 Women

100 Breast

11th in the Nation

 

2001 Long Course Season

Jennifer Steiner

15/16 Women

100 Breast

16th in the Nation

 

1999-2000 Short Course Season

Rebecca Soni

11/12 Women

100 Breast

2nd in the Nation

Rebecca Soni

11/12 Women

200 Breast

3rd in the Nation

Jennifer Steiner

13/14 Women

100 Breast

16th in the Nation

Jennifer Steiner

13/14 Women

200 Breast

16th in the Nation

 

1999 Long Course Season

Rebecca Soni

11/12 Women

100 Breast

11th in the Nation

Rita Soni, Jennifer Steiner
Christina Dooling, Melissa Helmers

13/14 Women

200 Medley Relay

16th in the Nation

 


 

green_line.gif (3042 bytes)

X-Cel Swimmers Achieving Top 16 National Reportable Times

 

2007 Long Course Season

Connie Zhang

11/12 Women

50 Breast

36.03

Julia Cunningham

11/12 Women

200 fly

2:33.18

Patrick Park

11/12 Men

100 Breast

1:17.65

Patrick Park

11/12 Men

200 Breast

2:47.57

 

2006-2007 Short Course Season

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

100 Free

59.09

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

200 Free

2:08.12

Patrick Park

9/10 Men

50 Breast

35.42

Megan Lydzinski

11/12 Women

50 Free

25.17

 

2005 Long Course Season

Alex Field

11/12 Men

50 Breast

Alex Field

11/12 Men

200 Breast

 

2003 Long Course Season

Jenny Steiner

17/18 Women

100 Breast

Jenny Steiner

17/18 Women

200 Breast

 

2002/2003 Short Course Season

Jesse Applegate

15/16 Men

50 Free

Tara Henn

11/12 Women

200 Fly

Jenny Steiner

17/18 Women

100 Breast

Jenny Steiner

17/18 Women

200 Breast

 

2002 Long Course Season

Jenny Steiner

17/18 Women

100 Breast

Jenny Steiner

17/18 Women

200 Breast

 

2001/2002 Short Course Season

Jenny Steiner

15/16 Women

100 Breast

Jenny Steiner

15/16 Women

200 Breast

Jenny Steiner

17/18 Women

100 Breast

Jenny Steiner

17/18 Women

200 Breast

 

2001 Long Course Season

Jenny Steiner

15/16 Women

100 Breast

Jenny Steiner

15/16 Women

200 Breast

 

2000/2001 Short Course Season

Tara Henn

10/U Women

100 Fly

Jennifer Steiner

15/16 Women

100 Breast

Jennifer Steiner

15/16 Women

200 Breast

 

2000 Long Course Season

Rebecca Soni

11/12 Women

100 Breast

Rebecca Soni

13/14 Women

100 Breast

Rebecca Soni

13/14 Women

200 Breast

 

1999/2000 Short Course Season

Jan-Michael Blakley

13/14 Boys

50 Free

Rebecca Soni

11/12 Women

50 Breast

Rebecca Soni

11/12 Women

100 Breast

Rebecca Soni

11/12 Women

200 Breast

Jennifer Steiner

13/14 Women

100 Breast

Jennifer Steiner

13/14 Women

200 Breast

Jennifer Steiner

15/16 Women

100 Breast

Kathryne Chalikis, Rebecca Soni
Julie Sicherman, Emily Steiner

11/12 Women

200 Medley Relay

 

1999 Long Course Season

Christina Dooling

13/14 Women

100 Fly

Rebecca Soni

11/12 Women

100 Breast

Rita Soni, Jennifer Steiner
Christina Dooling, Melissa Helmers

13/14 Women

200 Medley Relay

 


USA Swimming Changed their age group recognition program from "Top 16" within a two-year age group to "Top 10" within a single year age starting in the 2007-2008 short course season. For more information, please see USA Swimming website.

 

 

Last Updated: 06/13/12 08:14 PM